Committees

Committees
 
 
Conference Chairs
Junghwan Oh Pukyong National University (Korea)
Ki Hean Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology (Korea)

 

Organizing Committee
Chair
Chang-Seok Kim Pusan National University (Korea)
General Affairs Chair
Jeesu Kim Pusan National University (Korea)
Finance Chair
Eun Seo Choi Chosun University (Korea)
Event Chair
Kyu Jung Kim Pusan National University (Korea)
Exhibition Chair
Yeh-Chan Ahn Pukyong National University (Korea)
Promotion Chair
Hongki Yoo Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Publish Chair
Hyun Wook Kang Pukyong National University (Korea)
 
 
Technical Program Committee
General Chair of Technical Program Committee Woonggyu Jung Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Nano/Biophotonics Chair Ki-Hun Jeong Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)

Optical Tomography

and Tissue Optics Chair

Chulhong Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology (Korea)
Neurophotonics Chair Euiheon Chung Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Computational Optical Microscopy Chair Chulmin Joo Yonsei University (Korea)
Molecular and Cellular Imaging Chair Pilhan Kim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Clinical and Translational Biophotonics Chair Woonggyu Jung Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)

 

Technical Program Committee Members

Tomomi Nemoto Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems (Japan)
Wibool Piyawattanametha King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (Thailand)
Jian Ye Shanghai Jiao Tong University (China)
Guoan Zheng University of Connecticut (USA)
Chao Zuo Nanjing University of Science and Technology (China)
Dmitry Dylov Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Russia)
Anna W. Roe Zhejiang University (China)
Lei Tian Boston University (USA)
Shawn H. Je Duke-NUS Medical School (USA) 
Daniel Razansky ETH (Switzerland)
Manojit Pramanik Nanyang Technological University (Singapore)
Cheng Ma Tsinghua University (China)
Chao Zhou Washington University in St. Louis (USA)
Regine Choe
University of Rochester (USA)
Yoshiaki Yasuno University of Tsukuba (Japan)
 
 
Advisory Committee
Dong-Seob Ko Mokwon University (Korea)
Daekeun Kim Dankook University (Korea)
Dug Young Kim Yonsei University (Korea)
Donghyun Kim Yonsei University (Korea)
Beop-Min Kim Korea University (Korea)
Jae Gwan Kim Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Kiebong Nahm Hallym University (Korea)
Seung Han Park Yonsei University (Korea)
Minah Seo Sungkyunkwan University (Korea)
Wang-Yuhl Oh Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Byeong Ha Lee Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Philsang Chung Dankook University (Korea)